Alternatives to

C

Fidelis Duck Burger Bites with Apricot & Algae

treats · dogs · 68/100 · Average

Looking for an alternative to Fidelis Duck Burger Bites with Apricot & Algae? Here are treats products for dogs that PetFoodRate grades higher, and cheaper options for the same use.

In short

The best-rated alternative to Fidelis Duck Burger Bites with Apricot & Algae in our database is Edgard & Cooper Sticks Poulet Naturel (85/100, grade A), versus Fidelis Duck Burger Bites with Apricot & Algae's 68/100. Cheaper-per-kg pick: Edgard & Cooper Sticks Poulet Naturel. All graded on the same independent A-E method, no sponsored brands.

Fidelis Duck Burger Bites with Apricot & Algae vs its best alternative

CriterionFidelis Duck Burger Bites with Apricot & AlgaeEdgard & Cooper Sticks Poulet Naturel
Overall gradeC 68/100A 85/100
Protein qualityBA
Nutritional balanceEB
Few undesirablesAA
Ingredient transparencyCA
Species fitCB
Crude protein?%30%
Protein (dry matter)?37.5%
Estimated carbs?28%
First ingredientDuckFresh chicken

Wins on protein quality and nutritional balance.

Edgard & Cooper Sticks Poulet Naturel outscores 100% of treats for dogs in our database.

8 better-graded alternatives

  1. #1AEdgard & CooperSticks Poulet Naturel85/100+17Wins on protein quality and nutritional balance.
  2. #2BPinkyDuck fillets83/100+15Wins on protein quality and nutritional balance.
  3. #3Blily'sbeef mini burgers83/100+15Wins on protein quality and nutritional balance.
  4. #4BNaturDogOs à mâcher Naturel82/100+14Wins on protein quality and nutritional balance.
  5. #5BThe Regal MuttTasty Beef Fillets80/100+12Wins on nutritional balance and species fit.
  6. #6BThe Regal MuttChewy Duck Fillets80/100+12Wins on nutritional balance and species fit.
  7. #7BThe Regal MuttHimalayan Yak Chew Medium80/100+12Wins on nutritional balance and species fit.
  8. #8BEdgard CooperBravo Biscuits Saumon et Poulet80/100+12Wins on protein quality and nutritional balance.

Cheaper alternatives per kilo

  1. #1AEdgard & CooperSticks Poulet Naturel15.00€/kg-19.99€
  2. #2BNaturDogOs à mâcher Naturel12.00€/kg-22.99€
  3. #3BThe Regal MuttTasty Beef Fillets28.00€/kg-6.99€
  4. #4BThe Regal MuttChewy Duck Fillets30.00€/kg-4.99€
  5. #5BThe Regal MuttChewy Twists with Chicken15.00€/kg-19.99€
  6. #6BPedigreeRanchos Sticks Boeuf Dog12.00€/kg-22.99€

Other food types for dogs

  1. #1AOrijenPuppy93/100dry food
  2. #2AOrijenOriginal Adult Poulet92/100dry food
  3. #3AZIWI PeakAir-Dried Beef Recipe91/100raw food
  4. #4AOrijenSix Fish91/100dry food
  5. #5AAcanaWild Prairie Recipe90/100dry food
  6. #6APure Pet FoodChicken Dinner Air-Dried89/100raw food

Frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to Fidelis Duck Burger Bites with Apricot & Algae?

In our database it's Edgard & Cooper Sticks Poulet Naturel, scoring 85/100 (A) versus Fidelis Duck Burger Bites with Apricot & Algae's 68/100, among treats for dogs. 8 better-graded alternatives are listed above.

Is there a cheaper alternative to Fidelis Duck Burger Bites with Apricot & Algae?

Yes: Edgard & Cooper Sticks Poulet Naturel costs less per kg for the same use (treats, dogs). More cheaper-per-kg options are in the dedicated section further down.

Why switch from Fidelis Duck Burger Bites with Apricot & Algae?

Fidelis Duck Burger Bites with Apricot & Algae scores 68/100 (C) on our A-E method. Buyers look for an alternative to get higher protein quality, fewer undesirables, better transparency, or a better species fit. Our grading is independent with no sponsorship.